(505) 271-9706 info@nmexam.org

Examination Results

February 2018

For those applicants who have completed all requirements for admission, the swearing-in ceremony is scheduled for Tuesday, April 24 at 9:30 a.m. at the Santa Fe Convention Center in Santa Fe, New Mexico. Ceremony details will follow in your results letter.

  • Pass Rate: Overall – 65%
  • First-Time Takers – 73%

The Board of Bar Examiners is pleased to report the results of the February 2018 bar examination. The following applicants were successful on the written and MBE portions of the bar examination and have successfully taken the MPRE section, and the Board certifies to the Court that these applicants have met all requirements for admission to the New Mexico State Bar:

  • Kimiko Lani Akiya
  • Alexandria Paige Allen
  • Kathryn Suzanne Almond
  • Anna Marie Armistead
  • Sarah Jenelle Bauer
  • Chandler Piche Carney
  • Lara Andrea Christensen
  • Jesse D. Clifton
  • Stella M. Conklin
  • Mary Elizabeth Courtney
  • Alysha Marie Louise Craig
  • Samuel Christopher DeFillippo IV
  • Reyes DeLaCruz
  • Alexandria Elaine Dell
  • Cris Estrada
  • Shonnetta Estrada
  • Miguel Ernesto Flores
  • Emmanuel Nelson Gali
  • Lisa Marie Giandomenico
  • Jacqueline F. Hyatt
  • David Armytage Jenkins
  • Kinzie R. Johnson
  • Samantha Evelyn Kelly
  • Matthew Allen Curtis Lang
  • Veronica Nadine Lewis
  • Pedro Leyva Jr.
  • Theodore Raymundo Markowski
  • Deian McBryde
  • Cooper L. McDaniel
  • Amanda Leah McMurrey
  • Uchechi Matthew Megwa
  • Leigh Walker Messerer
  • Meghan Lashay Mitchell
  • Jannette Alicia Mondragon
  • Carlos J. Padilla
  • Martha Posey
  • Lillian L. Schwales
  • Gillian Justine Sherwood
  • Russell S. Warren III
  • Jeromy Brandon West
  • Sarah Marie Wintermute
  • Colleen Olivia Yorke

The following applicants have successfully completed the written and MBE portions of the bar examination but have not successfully completed the MPRE requirement and/or other requirements for admission, and their admission will be deferred pending completion of all requirements:

  • Michael Dylan Richard Adams
  • Molly Bachechi
  • Siniva Marie Bennett
  • Derek Lander Berg
  • Michael P. Bischoff
  • Marquelle Danielle Blassingame
  • Ginger Bolinger
  • Deshawnda Chaparro
  • Alex Cherup
  • Eunjin Choi
  • Andrew S. Coon
  • Daniel Edward T. Enriquez
  • Leandro Barrientos Ferrer
  • Daniel Jacob Fulce
  • Talbot Gandara
  • Nicholas A. Govea
  • Liesl Danielle Griffin Moultrie
  • Eric Michael Hokana
  • Kathryn Elizabeth Hokom
  • Brendan Hyde
  • Joseph Eggleston Johnson V
  • George Robert Kennedy
  • Elizabeth Paula Kowal
  • Gary Stephen Lee
  • Vincent Mathias
  • Katherine L. McCarthy
  • Gabriela Salcido Monreal
  • Lindsey Marie Nickles
  • Monique Marie Rangel
  • DeeAnn Lee Sanchez
  • Sara Sheikh
  • Jennifer Lynn Turner
  • Megan Jean Wells
  • Sheree Devona Wright
  • Fred Franklin Zoch Jr.